WS Honor Roll

Posted June 10, 2014 at 7:10 pm

West Sioux announced students who were named to the second semester 2013-2014 Honor Roll.

High School Honor Roll

Students named to the “A” honor roll were:

Freshmen: Taylor Lauters, Jonathan Petersen, and Hailey Pullman.

Sophomores: Cory Aldrich, Derek Benda, Kezden Blankenship, Jett Boyer, Jacob Grubb, Porter Hummel, Margaret Jamtgaard, Payge Koenck, Amanda Mace, Jordan Monsma, Justin Negaard, Taylor Pies, Rachel Sharpe, Jordan Steckelberg, Elizabeth Strong, Kelsey Swanson, Angelica Topete, Gladis Topete, Jace VanDenBerg, and Allyson Westra.

Juniors: Luis Miguel Dominquez, Jonathan Duenas, Ashlyn Eilts, Trevor Ericson, Jessica Garcia, Amber Harry, Jeremiah Lloyd, Shania Marienau, Rylee Negaard, Jenna Rehder, Callie Schmidt, Antonio Topete.

Seniors: Deven Bonnema, Shannon Jasper, Brooke Klemme, Brian Lauters, Ashley Petersen, Mitchell Schlumbohm, Nicole Streit.

Students named to the “B” honor roll were:

Freshmen: Camyron Ballard and Emily Mc-Kenney, Joshua Monsma, Lucero Montes, Alex Renken, Danielle Schreiner.

Sophomores: Isabella Banda, Jakob Bushby, Tayler Liston, Lucas Palmer, Jada Spicer, Gabriel Topete and Jakob Van Noort.

Juniors: Cole Clarey, Grace Egenes, Mason Ericson, Allisa Mandicino, Devan Miller, Andrew Renken, Austin Rosen, Kaylee Schreiner, Calena Topete.

Seniors: Ashlee Birmes, Carly Dekkers, Cheyenne Foster, Jessica Grima, Alex Hernandez, Dominic Hirsch, Jesus Rivera, Ricardo Rodriguez, Joana Topete, Norma Topete and Logan Van Noort.

Middle School Honor Roll

West Sioux Middle School, Grades 6-8, who made the “A” Honor Roll:

Sixth Grade: Cheriden Allen, Morgan Ballard, Joshua Beach, Shayden Blankenship, Jakob Bunge, Caitlyn Bushby, Matthew Cobb, Hunter Dekkers, Carter Erickson, Maci Fuller, Esperanza Lopez, Dillon Lynott, Kade Lynott, Eika McKenney, Emma McManaman, Clarisa Mulder, Ryan Ping, Alyssa Renken, Gracie Rens, Andrea Rivera, Bianca Rubio, Maria Rubio, Seth Salker, Alyssa Schreiner, Payton Schwiesow, Cole Sperle, and Ana Isabel Topete.

Seventh grade: Noah Clough, Brian Duenas, Taylor Gerritson, Victor Hernandez, Emily Klocke, Chase Koopmans, Connor Koopmans, Aaron Lauters, Emma Mace, Jared Nohava, Sydney Reinking, Trevor Schuller and Courtney Zwart.

Eighth grade: Madison Aldrich, Emma Avery, Kailey Bak, Jacob Bensen, Sandra Bueso, Nathanael Bunge, Abagale Ericson, Alex Gradert, Zachary Hulshof, Katlelyn Koopmans, Jake Lynott, Jocelyn McKee, Samantha Salker, Seth Sharpe, Alexis Topete and Michael Trageser.

Comments are closed.

Bla